slider
slider
Logo
 Home  /  Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Policy of www.gardalakeuk.com

Here it is described how to manage the site in relation to the processing of users’ personal data.
This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 "Decree concerning the protection of personal data" for those who access the online services of the Garda Community - Interregional Territorial Authority, accessible at: http://www.gardalakeuk.com

The information applies only to the website of the Garda Community - Interregional Territorial Authority and not to other websites accessed via links on the above site.

"DATA OWNER"
The consultation of this site involves the release of information and personal data.
The "owner" of the data processing is the Garda Community - Interregional Territorial Authority, whose address is 15 Via dei Colli, 25083 GARDONE RIVIERA (BS)

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
Data processing takes place at the Gardone Riviera offices of the Garda Community - Interregional Territorial Authority and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others responsible for maintenance operations.

TYPES OF DATA AND PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
Registration Data
The information requested during registration will be used to allow access to the online services of the Garda Community - Interregional Territorial Authority.
In order to ensure correct conduct of its activities in all areas, Garda Community - Interregional Territorial Authority activities may share personal data with other group companies within the group.
Moreover, since registration is a prerequisite of accessing online services, customers’ personal data will be processed related to the service they have chosen, once this choice has been made by the customer. If the selected services are operated by third parties, the data will be communicated to operators. They act as the "owners" for treatment related to the services under their jurisdiction.

Navigation data
Computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to identify users, but by its nature it could be processed and associated with data in order to identify its users. This category of data includes IP addresses or computer domain names of site users, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, request times, methods used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning, and are kept for the time defined by the relevant laws. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

COOKIES
Cookies are text files that are stored on web users' computers in order to enable a safe and efficient site exploration and to monitor its use.
This website uses the following types of cookies:

  • "technical" session cookies for authentication (site management, restricted areas and acceptance of cookies)
  • "third parties" cookies (Google Analytics, ShinyStat, Google Maps, Youtube, Vimeo)

Session cookies (essential for the management of the site and to access the restricted areas of the portal)
This site uses http session cookies in order to handle authentication for the management of the site and to access restricted areas. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and are deleted when closing the browser) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers, required to enable a safe and efficient site exploration. A cookie for recording the options related to cookies is present.

  • Name: KOGHI_frontend, GIANO_frontend
    Type: technical cookie
    Duration: Session
    Function: used to manage the site (front-end)
  • Name: KOGHI_admin, GIANO_admin
    Type: technical cookie
    Duration: Session
    Function: used to manage the site (admin)
  • Name: KOGHI_overlay, HOME_VIEW_COOKIE
    Type: technical cookie
    Duration: Session
    Function: used for the management of overlay in the site
  • Name: HIDE_INFO_COOKIE
    Type: technical cookie
    Duration: 3 months
    Function: stores the settings to use in connection with the acceptance of the policy on cookies
  • Name: listurl
    Type: technical cookie
    Duration: 1 year
    Function: used for the management of favorite pages

Third parties cookie
The monitoring cookie can be turned off without any consequence for the site navigation.

** Google Analytics
This website makes use of the service Google Analytics provided by the company Google, Inc. ("Google") for the generation of statistics on the use of the web portal; Google Analytics utilizes cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The location of the data treatment is in the US.

To consult the privacy policy of the company Google on the Google Analytics service, please visit the website http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.htm. To learn about the privacy policies of Google, please visit the website https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/ Cookies used by the service Google Analytics are: _ga, _gat, __utma, __utmb, __utmz, __utmv, __utmt, __utmc. For more information and all updates, please visit the website http://www.google.com/intl/en_en/policies/technologies/types/

** ShinyStat
This website utilizes the ShinyStat service of Shiny Srl for the generation of statistics on the use of the web portal; ShinyStat uses cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The location of the data tretment is in ITALY. To consult the privacy policy of the company Shiny Srl on the ShinyStat service, please visit the website http://www.shinystat.com/en/informativa_sito.html To learn about the privacy policies of Shiny Srl go to http://www.shinystat.com/en/informativa_sito.html

The cookies used by the ShinyStat service are: * SSP-, SSR- *. For more information and all updates, please go to http://www.shinystat.com/en/informativa_cookie_sito.html

Cookies for viewing embedded videos
Cookies for displaying embedded video can be disabled without any consequence for the site navigation.

** Google Maps
This website makes use of the service Google Maps provided by the company Google, Inc. ("Google") for the generation of statistics on the use of the web portal; Google Analytics utilizes cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The location of the data treatment is in the US.

To learn about the privacy policies of Google, please visit the website https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/ Cookies used by the service Google Analytics are: NID, PREF. For more information and all updates, please visit the website http://www.google.com/intl/en_en/policies/technologies/types/

** Youtube
For viewing videos this web site utilizes Youtube, owned by the company Google, Inc. ("Google"); Youtube uses cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The location of the data treatment is in the US.
To consult the privacy policy of the company Google concerning Youtube, please go to https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines

To learn about the privacy policies of Google, please go to https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/

The cookies used by Youtube are: PREF, VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE, GEUP, YSC, remote_sid. For more information and all updates, please visit the website http://www.google.com/intl/en_en/policies/technologies/types/

** Vimeo
For viewing videos this web site utilizes the Vimeo service of Vimeo, LLC; Vimeo uses cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The location of the data treatment is in the US. To consult the privacy policy of the company Vimeo, LLC on the Vimeo service, please go to https://vimeo.com/privacy

To learn about the privacy policies of Vimeo, LLC, please go to https://vimeo.com/privacy

The cookies used by Vimeo are: api_signup, channel_id, clips. For more information and all updates, please go to https://vimeo.com/cookie_list

How to disable cookies (opt-out)
You can refuse consent to the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser: unauthenticated navigation on this site will be available with all of its features. Below we provide links that explain how to disable cookies for popular browsers (for other browsers that may be used we suggest looking for this option in the help section of the software, normally available via the F1 key):

If you are using a different browser you may want to look for the appropriate guide for disabling cookies on the manufacturer's website.

Alternatively, you can disable only the cookies of Google Analytics, using the opt-out add-in provided by Google for the main browsers.

Checkur behavioral cookies
On the site you might see advertisements delivered and managed by external providers, also called "Third Parties", which could gather information from the user navigation through the use of cookies and use them to show advertisements during customized Web browsing, otherwise known as "online behavioral advertising." For more information: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/about-behavioural-advertising

It is possible to view the behavioral cookies present on the browser for tracking activities by visiting the website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices

HOW DATA ARE PROCESSED
Personal data are processed by computer for reasons related to or enabling online services, or for simple site navigation, as established by current Italian law, in particular:

  • to allow services to be given;
  • to allow legal obligations to be fulfilled.

Data processing must respect privacy and security, as per Article 33 and the following articles of the Legislative Decree Number 196 of 30th June 2003.

THE RIGHTS OF THOSE AFFECTED
People may at any time obtain the confirmation of the existence of their personal data, the relative dates, its origin, verify its correctness and request its updating or rectification (article 7 of Legislative Decree Number 196, 30th June 2003).

The same article permits people to request the cancellation of data, its rendering anonymous or its blocking due to legal violations, or to oppose its processing if there are legitimate reasons.

Requests must be made to the owner of the data at his legal company headquarters.

This document is the “Privacy Policy” of this website.

Italian Legislative Decree 196/03, Article 7: right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if they are not yet registered, and this data must be communicated to him in an intelligible way.

2. The interested party has the right to know:

a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the scope they are to be used for, and how they will be processed;
c) the means by which these data will be used electronically, if this is the case;
d) the identities of the owner, managers and designated representative as per Article 5, Clause 2;
e) to whom the data could be communicated, or who could come to know of its existence.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) the updating, rectification or addition to data, where necessary;
b) the cancellation, rendering anonymous or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those not relevant to the original reasons for which the data were gathered or processed;
c) certification that operations mentioned in a) and b) above have been told about to those to whom the data were given, except in the case where this proves impossible or the work necessary to do this is manifestly disproportionate to the rights to be protected.

4. The interested party has the right to oppose, entirely or in part:

a) the processing of his data for personal reasons, even if they are relevant to the purposes of those collecting the data;
b) the processing of personal data used for advertising or direct selling, for market research or advertising communications.

counter
Events - showsEvento
Select the day you are interested in to see all events
February 2017
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
 0102030405
06070809101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728 
banner